Your website may use the Privacy Policy given below:

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to CHHRM and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made there under and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and CHHRM (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and CHHRM for your use of the website "CHHRM" (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5.

INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Talk with CHHRM

We have dedicated and sincere support team who can help you in every phase of your certification. You can call us directly or you can chat with us on our website or you can chat with us on our WhatsApp number directly. Just click on "Contact Us Now" and stay connected with us

Contact Us Now

Frequently Asked Questions

As soon as you buy course and take an exam of the course, you will be able to take or download your certificate from your account. Please, Go through a step by step guide below.
Step 1- Select your Course for Certification.
Step 2- Click on Buy Now.
Step 3- Proceed to Checkout If You are registered User or Create an Account.
Step 4- Choose Your Billing Address or Add New and Click on Continue.
Step 5- Choose Payment Method and Click on Continue to Complete Your Payment.
Step 6- After Successful Payment You will receive an Email regarding your order, and You can login your account in order to access the course and its exam.
Step 7- After, You Finish an exam, and qualified it, you will be able to download your certificate immediately.

This certification process is completely Online.

Yes! it is government Certified. is authentic and approved, which makes it the right choice for anyone who wants to procure a certificate of importance Read More.

To buy a course, you need to click on the "Buy Now" option available on the course page. After clicking on it, you can proceed ahead and make the payment for the course using a convenient mode of payment to buy it.

After you have selected the course that you wish to purchase, click on the "Buy Now" option on the course page. This will redirect you to the Checkout page. In case you wish to apply any coupon code, the page will provide you with an option to do so.
If you are new to the site, you will be asked first to create an account, In this case, you will have to fill out a form.
On the Checkout page, simply select the payment mode that you wish to use for purchasing the course. The payment options available are Credit/ Debit Card, Internet Banking, as well as UPI.
After making the payment successfully, you will receive a confirmation message as well as an email at the registered email address.

You can immediately start the course at your convenience by going on the dashboard and entering the correct credentials.

The courses available here are completely online and, thus, offer the flexibility to one to complete the course within his/her time.

Yes, there is an Exam there for each of the courses. In order to complete the course, the user must finish the exam. Only after its completion, a certificate will be generated for the same.

There is a step-by-step guide to taking the online exam of the course.
Step 1 - Login to Your Account with the credentials (Email - ID, and Password) you have created at the time of registration
Step 2 - Click on "MY COURSES"
Step 3 - Navigate the left panel of your browser screen and scroll down
Step 4 - At last, you will see EXAM option, click on that and the exam screen will appear with information such as No. of questions and exam time.
Step 5 - If you are preparing for it, Then Click on START EXAM. Know more, How to take exam

Yes, we will dispatch the hard copy of the certificate within seven days after the successful completion of the course Exam.
 

Rohit Kumar Singh

As I go through the CHHRM certification, all the course contents link, training Videos, PDF content, 24/7 support, and quick response are very much appreciated. CHHRM training helped me learn the very basics and fundamentals of computer. - Rohit Kumar Singh

Pramod Soren

Very well-organized content and detailed explanation in teaching. Excellent support system, friendly and cordial support team. Very detailed classes, and good materials shared after the classes. Best course and excellent 24/7 customer service. - Pramod Soren

Md. Meraj Anwar

The course content and coverage have been very helpful to me as I begin on my IT journey. The Course gives me the right number of pointers and resources to enhance my knowledge and enable my pursuit of a career in IT sector. Thanks CHHRM. - Md. Meraj Anwar

Akash Vishwakarma

By far one of the best CHHRM classes I've ever taken. Everything is excellent and educational, from the videos to the homework. It has been quite beneficial to me. Everyone should take it, in my opinion. The support provided by CHHRM is excellent. - Akash Vishwakarma

Sandip Kumar Thakur

The Course content provided by CHHRM is quite important. It truly aided me in getting off to a great start in my career. Because of the high level of training and the kind of helpful support system provided by CHHRM, every penny invested was well spent. - Sandip Kumar Thakur

Call Now : +91-87977-16688 Chat On WhatsApp